Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

20 Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris SMP Materi Congratulation Lengkap Kunci Jawaban

Congratulation dapat diartikan ucapan selamat. Kata Congratulation tentunya diucapkan ketika seseorang mendapatkan suatu pencapaian dalam hidupnya, sehingga dapat diberikan ucapan selamat dan menunjukkan kamu juga berbahagia atas pencapaiannya

Contoh soal latihan Bahasa Inggris SMP materi Congratulation beserta kunci jawaban terbaru untuk guru dan juga peserta didik dalam mempersiapkan diri mengikuti ujian semester.

20 Soal latihan Bahasa Inggris SMP Materi Congratulation beserta kunci jawaban yang telah jamboguru rangkum dari berbagai sumber dengan harapan semoga dapat membantu para siswa untuk belajar.

Soal Pilihan Ganda Bahasa Inggris Materi Congratulation 

Contoh soal latihan Bahasa Inggris SMP materi Congratulation beserta kunci jawaban

1. I’m Saefa. I’m the student of SMPN 3 Banda Aceh. I go to school by car.

I have a lot of friends at school. I love …. school because big and clean.

A. their                                                         

B. your                                                         

C. his

D. my

JAWABAN: D


2. I … spend next holiday with my grandmother in the village because I will go to Bali.

A. won’t                                                       

B. do                                                           

C. didn’t

D. don’t

JAWABAN: A


3. This is …. book.  …. is there.

A. my – Your                                               

B. mine – Yours                                           

C. my – Yours

D. mine - Your

JAWABAN: A


4. Tiger is a wild animal.  … has sharp claws.

A.He                                                            

B.She                                                           

C. Its

D. It

JAWABAN: D


5. Fadillah is absent yesterday because …. was sick.

A. they                                                          

B. he                                                            

C. we

D. her

JAWABAN: B


6. Situation:

Siti has just got the first prize in the “Bakiak race” to celebrate Indonesia Independence day.

Beni congratulates her.

What does Beni say to congratulate Siti?

Beni     : ” __________________________.”

Siti       : ”Thank you.”

A.    Sure, Good luck.

B.     Congratulate to Siti

C.     Congratulations, Siti.

D.    Thanks, I will do my best

JAWABAN: C


7.Dayu  : ”Who won the football match yesterday?”

Udin    : ”Our team did. We won two to one.”

Dayu    : ”Well done. _________________________.”

Udin    : ”Thank you.”

A.    I’m glad to hear that.

B.     That’s too bad

C.     I’m sorry.

D.    You’re welcome

JAWABAN: A


8.Edo : ”Happy birthday, Lia.”

Lia     : ”Thank you Edo. You are the first who congratulate me.”

Edo     : ”Oh really? Here is a little present for you. I hope you like it.”

Lia     : ”Thank you very much. You are really my best friend.”

Why does Edo give Lia a present?

A.    Because Lia likes present.

B.     Because today Dayu’s birthday.

C.     Because Edo has a lot of money.

D.    Because Lia is celebrating her birthday today.

JAWABAN: D


The following text is for questions 9 and 10.

Dear Esther

CONGRATULATIONS

Ever since I heard about your success as the first winner of singing contest of FLS2N. I know how long and how hard you practiced. We are all very proud of you. We wish you all the best in pursuing your dream to be a popular singer some day.

Rudy

Chair person of Class 9 A


9.  The text above shows that . . .

A. the writer is one of the contestants

B. Esther is the best student

C. Esther is the best singer

D. Rudy is Esther's special friend

JAWABAN: C


10.The text is for . . . of FL2SN.

A. the best student

B. the best teacher

C. the best singer

D. the best graduate student

JAWABAN: C


11.Situation :

Rania has just made a very beautiful handycraft from coconut leaf. Chandra praises

her craft and hope that she will win the national competition.

Chandra :  “____________________________________.”

I’m sure you will win the national competition.”

Rania      :  “Thank you. I hope so too.”

A. What is that

B.  That’s a very beautiful handycraft

C.  I’m glad to hear that

D. You are the winner

JAWABAN: B


12.Nuri has just finished practicing singing. She will sing in the celebration of

the Indonesia Independence Day. Shinta praises her that she sings like a real singer, and she

will get a big applause for that.

Shinta  :  “You sings like a singer. ________________________________.”

Nuri     :  “Thank you. That’s very nice of you.”

A. I’m sure you will get a very big applause

B.  You are a good student

C.  I’m sorry

D. Congratulate to Nuri

JAWABAN: A


13.Situation :

Fadel is going to participate in the story telling competition.

Dara shows her hope that Fadel will get a prize.

The conversation:

Fadel   :  “Dara, wish me luck. I will take part in the story telling competition.”

Dara    :  “____________________. I hope you will win the competition.”

A. Thank you very much

B. I hope so

C. I’m sorry

D. Sure, Good luck                                            

JAWABAN: D




14.   My sister is studying at _____ university in Jakarta. She is the best student and she gets the scholarship from the government.

A. an

B.  a

C.  my

D. their

JAWABAN: A


15.  __________ thirty five  students in front of the classroom. They are studying English now.

A. There is                                                    

B. There are                                                  

C. This is

D. That is

JAWABAN: B


16.Change into negative sentence!

They will go to Bandung next week.

A.Will they go to Bandung next week?

B.They not will go Bandung next week.

C.They will not go to Bandung next week

D.Not will they go to Bandung next week?

JAWABAN: C


17. Mrs.Aida :”Can you help me to bring my books?”

Hesty      :”_______________.”

A.    I don’t understand                                                

B.     What is your name?                                 

C. Yes, I can

D. No, I can

JAWABAN: C


18. Figo and Santi will go the cinema this night. ……want to watch the new film.

A. He                                                            

B. They                                                         

C. We

D. You

JAWABAN: B


19.Situation :

Ade has just finished drawing a picture of Tinta, his best friend.

He will present it to her on her birthday. Nida praises the picture and she’s

sure that Tinta will like it.

Nida    :  “Ade, that’s a beautiful picture. I’m sure Tinta will like it.”

Ade     :  “__________________________.”

A. Wish me luck

B.  Happy birthday

C.  Good luck

D. Thanks. I hope so too

JAWABAN: D


20.  Situation :

Rahma’s father has given her permission to walk to the mountain. Gibril is happy

for her and expresses his hope that she will have a safe trip.

The conversation:

Rahma:  “Thank God. Finally my father lets me go to the mountain walk.”

Gibril   :  “______________________. Have a safe trip.”

A. I’m happy for you

B.  Wish me happy

C.  Thank you very much

D. I hope so

JAWABAN: A

 

1 comment for "20 Soal Latihan Bahasa Inggris SMP Materi Congratulation Lengkap Kunci Jawaban"

  1. You can withdraw with your alternative of account technique and it'll go through. You want to|might need to} go to the banking part or account at a quick paying on line casino to request a withdrawal. The subsequent step is to decide on} how a lot to withdraw and what technique. It is necessary that you simply look past the headline-grabbing number to know what wagering necessities this 온라인 카지노 bonus has. It's much tougher to finish a bonus with a 65x requirement versus one with a minimal of 20x. If we have to call customer service, we would like them polite, pleasant, environment friendly, useful, and out there at all times, through many various media.

    ReplyDelete